Notice of Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of Article 17, section II of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that JCB Marketing & Innovation or Jaime BS Cruz Bernal  (the "Responsible"), with address at Cantata 111, Samsara  in  García, NL, CP 66036  Mexico will process the personal data that it collects from you in order to:

  1. Select and provide the service you require

  2. Provide information on the various services it handles

  3. Get referrals 

  4. Manage your prospect-client file   Y

  5. Keep your proper record in the systems

Therefore, and to achieve the aforementioned purposes, the  the following personal data: name, paternal surname, maternal surname, telephone and email. In relation to the sensitive personal data mentioned in the previous paragraph, the Responsible Party undertakes that the treatment will be absolutely essential for the aforementioned purposes and to treat them under the appropriate security measures to protect confidentiality.

The Responsible Party has appointed a person in charge of personal data, (the “Privacy Officer”), therefore you may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by communication addressed to the Privacy Officer at the following email:  jcb.marketingandinnovation@gmail.com  (the "Contact Address").

Similarly, as of January 6, 2012, you will have the right to: (i) access your personal data in our possession and know the details of their treatment, (ii)  rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, (iii) cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or (iv) oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes, as provided by law, (jointly, the "ARCO Rights").

To revoke your consent for the processing of your personal data by the Responsible and the exercise of your ARCO Rights, you must submit a request (the "ARCO Request"), which you must send to the Responsible's Privacy Officer, at the Contact Address , accompanied by the following information and documentation:

  1. Your name, and email to  to be able to communicate the response to the ARCO Request;

  2. The documents that prove your identity (copy of IFE, passport or any other official identification) or, where appropriate, the documents that prove your legal representation;

  3. A clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the ARCO Rights;

  4. Any document or information that facilitates the location of your personal data;

  5. In case of requesting a data rectification, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request, and;

  6. The indication of the place where the Responsible may review the originals of the accompanying documentation.

The Privacy Officer will respond to your ARCO Request and the reasons for its decision by email within a maximum period of 20 business days from the day your ARCO Request was received. In the event that the ARCO Request is answered in the affirmative or appropriate, the requested changes will be made within a maximum period of 15 business days. The terms referred to in this paragraph may be extended only once for an equal period if necessary.

The Responsible Party may deny access (the "Refusal") for you to exercise your ARCO Rights  in the following cases:

  1. When you are not the owner of the personal data, or cannot prove the representation  of the holder;

  2. When your personal data does not appear in the Data Controller's database;

  3. When the rights of a third party are injured;

  4. When there is a legal impediment or the resolution of a competent authority, which restricts your ARCO Rights, and;

  5. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made.

The Refusal may be partial, in which case the Responsible will make the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition in the appropriate part.

The exercise of ARCO Rights will be free, but if you reiterate your request in a period of less than twelve months, the costs will be three days of the General Minimum Wage in force in the Federal District, plus VAT, unless there are substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivates new ARCO Requests. You must cover the justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats.

We inform you that your personal data may be  transferred within and outside the country, to third parties other than the Controller in a manner consistent with the purpose of data processing and the legal nature of the relationship between you and the Controller. For example, the Controller will transfer your data to other companies in the group and outside the group or companies and associations inside and outside the industry. Additionally, the Responsible may transfer your personal data to affiliated persons of the Responsible for marketing, corporate image and services purposes.

The person in charge reserves  the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, with the understanding that any modification to it will be made known to you  by means of the publication of a notice on the website of the Responsible Party, so we recommend that you check it frequently.

In case  If a security breach occurs in any phase of the processing of personal data that significantly affects your economic or moral rights, the Privacy Officer will immediately notify you by email of the security breach event, so that you can take the corresponding necessary measures for the defense of their rights. If you do not have your email, the notification will be published in the  Responsible website.

JCB Marketing & Innovation or Jaime BS Cruz Bernal   they take responsibility  of the treatment and transfer of personal data, under the terms of this Privacy Notice.